Austin Area Suppliers and Contractors

Appliance Installation
Oby’s Appliance Installation, 512-454-0550

Appliance Repair
Oak Hill Appliance, 512-288-3344
Wilson’s Appliance, 512-894-0907

Appraisers
Bill Terry and Associates, 512-459-6820
Pinnacle Appraisal Services, Mark Loftus, 512-554-3866
Candace Cooke, Real Property Counselors, 512-925-7329
Highland Lakes Valuation Group, William Newton, 512-346-1771

Architects
Clayton and Little, http://claytonandlittle.com/
Barley & Pfeiffer, http://www.barleypfeiffer.com/

Austin Neighborhood Crime Statistics
http://www.austintexas.gov/page/crime-census-tract#overlay-context=user

Austin Relocation Guide
http://www.austinrelocationguide.com

Builders and Remodelers
David Lester, 512-970-6883
Mike Shelton, 512-554-6462
Solluna Builders, 512-804-2050
Jeff Sweeney, Treaty Oak Renovations, 512-777-0598

Building Designers
Debra Blessman, Select Home Design, 512-656-8519
P.S. Designs, 512-858-2479
Custom Design Solutions, 512-330-9309

Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning
Harper Carpet Care, 512-326-1836

Cleaning Services and Home Make-Ready
WOW Total Cleaning and Restoration, 512-291-0048
Juany’s Cleaning Service, 512-470-7079

Credit Reports and Repair
annualcreditreport.com, 877-322-8228
Best Credit Rx, bestcreditrx.com

Decks
Al’s Custom Decks, Al Carruthers, 512-335-5816

Doors
The Door Refinishing Company, 713-515-9132

Electricians
Scott Breen, Capstone Electric, 512-894-0462
Klock Electric, 512-837-4704
Garrett Wilson, 512-653-9320
Stolle Electric, 512-585-2337

Estate Sales
Donna Krumblis, Life Changes, 512-847-1645

Floodplain Maps
http://www.austintexas.gov/department/watershed-protection

Floors
David Lester, Mi Casa, 512-970-6883

Foundation Repair & Structural Engineers
Osborne Engineering, Coby Osborne, 512-964-6117
Douglas Foundation Repair, 512-291-0709
3G House Leveling, 512-563-8954

Garage Door Repair and Installation
Allen Mimms, All Area Overhead Garage Doors, 512-945-6638

Handyman Services
Kyle Adkins, 512-797-1360
Walker Landscaping and Handyman Services, 512-216-3108
Jose Parache, 512-797-1224
Simply Sold, All in One Concierge Service, 512-693-9340

Hays County Appraisal District
hayscad.com

Home Inspectors
Scott Phillips, 512-934-8789
Reed Building Inspections, 512-965-7330
Doyle Williamson, 512-335-5355
Glen Davis, 512-825-0729

Home Stagers
Noleen Bester, 512-659-7970
Kimberley McCormick, 512-284-8851
Mary Pullen, 512-586-0103
Insight Home Staging, 512-567-8816

HVAC
Willi Castillo, Castillo Services, 512-441-6118
Robert Broussard, Z-Tech Mechanical, 512-567-2996
Strand Brothers, 512-834-8627

Insurance
Allstate, Melissa Fleming, 512-345-0005

Interior Designers
Robin Bond, Robin Bond Interiors, 512-358-7200
Next Level Austin, 512-680-7965

Kids
austinkidsdirectory.com
Freefuninaustin.com
Do512.com/family

Landscape and Design
Alta Vista, Cesar Enamorado, 512-368-1951
Mary Pryor, Make-Ready in Dripping Springs, 512-738-3333
Tail Mooring, 512-327-6616
Gardenology, 512-461-0058

Lenders
Bancorp South, Sallie Williams, 512-751-6130
OnQ Financial, Eddie Rinehart, 512-785-0674
Southwest Bank Mortgage, Irene Green, 512-422-1782
Cornerstone Home Lending, Harper Ray, 512-314-7333

Mold Remediation
Bob Bridges, 512-496-9091
ServPro, 512-387-9491

Movers
Square Cow Movers, 512-401-6683

Moving to Texas Information
texasrealestate.com

New Homes
showingnew.com/audreypudder2

Painters
Barton Springs Painting, 512-470-5883
Jose Parache, 512-797-1224

Pest Control
Mike Edwards, MD Termite and Pest Control, 512-415-4099
Freedom Pest Control, Jaime Cortinas, 512-745-1789

Plumbers
Steve’s Plumbing, 512-276-7476
Plumbing Solutions, 512-395-5577
Rick Lusk, 512-451-0519
Shelton’s, 512-836-3280

Property Tax Counselors
ProTax, 512-339-6671
FiveStone, 512-643-1745

Rainwater
Texas Metal Tanks, 512-656-9121
Innovative Water Solutions, Chris Maxwell-Gaines, 512-490-0932
Harvested Rain Solutions, Ron Van Sickle, 877-693-2166

Real Estate Attorneys
John McGill, Hancock and McGill, 512-459-6010
Rodney Sheppard, 512-472-3966

Roofers
Paul Kraft, Eurocraft Roofing and Exteriors, 512-657-6900
Alan Hughes, Capitol City Roofing, 512-825-5331
Tom Green, Longhorn Roofing, 512-478-2500

Septic Systems, Inspection and Design
JMA Wastewater, 512-801-8594
Sarah Calvert, 512-288-6738
Necessary, Inc., 512-445-2250
Austin Area Aerobic Services, 512-574-5337

Schools
Austin Public and Private School : http://www.austintitle.com/downloads/PublicAndPrivateSchools.pdf
Austin Independent School District: http://www.austinisd.org/

Solar
Lighthouse Solar, Stan Pipkin, 512-476-5555

Sprinkler Systems
Emerald Forest, 512-636-5515

Swimming Pools
Johnson Custom Pools, 512-346-3288
Terry Laney, 512-263-9993
Elite Pool and Spa, 512-892-5140
Master Pools of Austin, 512-215-9135

Surveyors
Southwest Land Surveyors, 512-894-0664
Driftwood Surveyors, 512-627-9849

1031 Exchange
1031 Exchange Group, 512-381-7604

Tile Floors and Backsplash
David Lester, MiCasa Tile, 512-970-6883

Trash Haulers
JunkBusters, 512-249-5500

Travis County Appraisal District
www.traviscad.org

Tree Trimmers and Arborists
The Good Guys, 512- 743-3909
Tree Tender, 512-280-1958
Pat Wentworth, Austin Tree Specialists, 512-291-8844
Trees Please, 512-796-1923

Water Softeners
Culligan Water Conditioning, 512-353-0505

Well Inspections, Repair and Installation
Bee Cave Drilling, 512-894-4221

Window/Glass Repair
Cecil Edwards, Edwards Glass, 512-282-9928
Glass Guru, 512-828-6770

Window Coverings
Draped, Robin Bond, 512-358-7200
3 Blind Mice, Kevin Renker, 512-550-6904